Return to Ingredients

Retinyl Palmitate

Retinyl Palmitate is used widely in skin care products. It is a form of Vitamin A. When applied topically, it is absorbed into the skin cells to create a more youthful state. It does not have the side effects of other forms of Vitamin A and its derivatives.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>